Winners & Nominees
GLOBAL AWARDS
GLOBAL AWARDS
2021 /2022
POP AWARD
WINNER
Leea Nanos
Australia
Listen to Leea here
NOMINEES
CassMae (Germany)
Emma Cutajar (Malta)
Leea Nanos (Australia)
Azeem Alam (UK)
Max Ulver, Stefan Luth (Denmark)
Hallie (Ireland)
Leea Nanos
Australia
Listen to Leea here
NOMINEES
CassMae (Germany)
Emma Cutajar (Malta)
Leea Nanos (Australia)
Azeem Alam (UK)
Max Ulver, Stefan Luth (Denmark)
Hallie (Ireland)
ROCK AWARD
WINNER
The Kut
UK
Listen to The Kut here
NOMINEES
Duff Kelly (Canada)
Paul Gaughan (Ireland)
Battistella- Lantieri (Italy)
The Kut (UK)
Giles Pedlar & Tom Wilson (UK)
Natasha Duarte (Australia)
The Kut
UK
Listen to The Kut here
NOMINEES
Duff Kelly (Canada)
Paul Gaughan (Ireland)
Battistella- Lantieri (Italy)
The Kut (UK)
Giles Pedlar & Tom Wilson (UK)
Natasha Duarte (Australia)
TEEN AWARD
WINNER
Emma Cutajar
Malta
Listen to Emma here
NOMINEES
Annabelle Jarvis (Australia)
Angela Yeung (China)
Jolie Waterhouse (Australia)
Anniina Bergman & Sasha Campbell (Finland)
Emma Cutajar (Malta)
Natalie Schroeder (USA)
Castle Hughes (Australia)
Emma Cutajar
Malta
Listen to Emma here
NOMINEES
Annabelle Jarvis (Australia)
Angela Yeung (China)
Jolie Waterhouse (Australia)
Anniina Bergman & Sasha Campbell (Finland)
Emma Cutajar (Malta)
Natalie Schroeder (USA)
Castle Hughes (Australia)
MALE SINGER-SONGWRITER
WINNER
Azeem Alam
UK
Listen to Azeem here
NOMINEES
David Cavazos Puerta (Mexico)
Azeem Alam (UK)
Jacques M. Gentil (Australia)
Jack J Tustin (UK)
Larry Keogh (Ireland)
Joshua Zook (Ecuador)
Josh Moir (UK)
Azeem Alam
UK
Listen to Azeem here
NOMINEES
David Cavazos Puerta (Mexico)
Azeem Alam (UK)
Jacques M. Gentil (Australia)
Jack J Tustin (UK)
Larry Keogh (Ireland)
Joshua Zook (Ecuador)
Josh Moir (UK)
FEMALE SINGER-SONGWRITER
Daisy Chute
UK
Listen to Daisy here
NOMINEES
Rebecca Hurn (UK)
Emma Cutajar (Malta)
Elatrasi (UK / Morocco)
Daisy Chute (UK)
Mohini Sule Pathak (UK)
LYRICS AWARD
WINNER
Meta A Lothman
USA
NOMINEES
Alex O'Brien (Canada)
Donna Devine (Netherlands)
Mick Evans (UK)
Meta A Lothman (USA)
Glenn Valles (India)
Jim Aitken (UK)
Richard Hamersma (USA)
Tim Clarrey (USA)
John Schofield (UK)
Meta A Lothman
USA
NOMINEES
Alex O'Brien (Canada)
Donna Devine (Netherlands)
Mick Evans (UK)
Meta A Lothman (USA)
Glenn Valles (India)
Jim Aitken (UK)
Richard Hamersma (USA)
Tim Clarrey (USA)
John Schofield (UK)
SOLO SONGWRITER
WINNER
Richard Hamersma
USA
Visit Richard´s Website
NOMINEES
Amir Madani Rascado (Germany)
Richard Hamersma (USA)
Azeem Alam (UK)
Wolfgang Edelmayer (Austria)
Sheila P. Ingco (Philippines)
Johnny Schaefer (USA)
Luis García Moya (Spain)
Tom Wells (UK)
Richard Hamersma
USA
Visit Richard´s Website
NOMINEES
Amir Madani Rascado (Germany)
Richard Hamersma (USA)
Azeem Alam (UK)
Wolfgang Edelmayer (Austria)
Sheila P. Ingco (Philippines)
Johnny Schaefer (USA)
Luis García Moya (Spain)
Tom Wells (UK)
CO-WRITING TEAM
WINNERS
James Stordy, John Kerfoot, Brian McKnight
UK
Listen to them here
NOMINEES
Anniina Bergman, Sasha Campbell (Finland)
Elisabeth Roberts & John Schofield (USA & UK)
Leea Nanos, Michael Paynter & Michael Delorenzis (Australia)
James Stordy, John Kerfoot, Brian McKnight Jr (UK)
Tony Olson and Art Michel (USA)
Sandra-Mae Lux & Alan D. Marriott (UK)
James Stordy, John Kerfoot, Brian McKnight
UK
Listen to them here
NOMINEES
Anniina Bergman, Sasha Campbell (Finland)
Elisabeth Roberts & John Schofield (USA & UK)
Leea Nanos, Michael Paynter & Michael Delorenzis (Australia)
James Stordy, John Kerfoot, Brian McKnight Jr (UK)
Tony Olson and Art Michel (USA)
Sandra-Mae Lux & Alan D. Marriott (UK)
RISING STAR SPECIAL MENTIONS
Karen Law (Australia), Ed Blunt (UK), Yuko Toyoda (Japan), Sean Murphy (Ireland), Dan Winterburn (UK), Zsombor Aradszki (Hungary), Hallie (Ireland), Katie Hardyman (Australia), Duff Kelly (Canada), Angie Lendon (UK), Max Ulver, Stefan Luth (Denmark), Tomas Kympl (Czech Republic), David Cavazos Puerta (Mexico), Johan Alm (Sweden), Roger Haines (UK), Lárus Óskar (Iceland), Gonzalo Fraga (Spain), Tony King (Australia), Janet Holroyd / Gino Holroyd / Scott P Allen (France), John Mooney (UK), Sean Murphy (Ireland), Matt Glickstein & Karen Mitchell (UK), John Pearson (Spain), Tracy Cruz (USA), Andy Severyn (UK), Spencer Kelly (Australia), Jefferson Hyll (USA), Paul Kokesh (USA), Morgan (UK), Giles Pedlar & Tom Wilson (UK), Deirdre Devally & Niall Teague (Ireland), Rich Alden (UK), Bree Rusev (Australia), Ynana Rose (USA), Sally Harris (Australia), Trevor Heyliger (UK), Tian Anderson (UK), Ian Dencker (Australia), Adriana Lee (UK), Natalie Jean (USA), Rohit Batra (USA), Scott McKnight (UK), Ludwik Konopko (Poland), Raymond Shaw (UK), Alex O'Brien (Canada), Bob Bentley (UK), Anniina Bergman (Finland), Tony Olson (USA), Natasha Duarte (Australia), Jose Maria Cabria (Spain), Martin Hall-Kenny (UK), Spencer Kelly (Australia), Phil Danter, Eléa May (UK), Clifford C James (Austria), Andy Murdoch (UK), Kryštof Marek (Czech Republic), Alessandro Rapa (Italy), Adonye Banigo (UK), Matthew Shaker (USA), Paul Gaughan (Ireland), Eric Maclennan (UK), Kimberly Boetsch (USA), Glenn Valles (India), Ricky Chen (Canada), Scott Krokoff (USA)
Karen Law (Australia), Ed Blunt (UK), Yuko Toyoda (Japan), Sean Murphy (Ireland), Dan Winterburn (UK), Zsombor Aradszki (Hungary), Hallie (Ireland), Katie Hardyman (Australia), Duff Kelly (Canada), Angie Lendon (UK), Max Ulver, Stefan Luth (Denmark), Tomas Kympl (Czech Republic), David Cavazos Puerta (Mexico), Johan Alm (Sweden), Roger Haines (UK), Lárus Óskar (Iceland), Gonzalo Fraga (Spain), Tony King (Australia), Janet Holroyd / Gino Holroyd / Scott P Allen (France), John Mooney (UK), Sean Murphy (Ireland), Matt Glickstein & Karen Mitchell (UK), John Pearson (Spain), Tracy Cruz (USA), Andy Severyn (UK), Spencer Kelly (Australia), Jefferson Hyll (USA), Paul Kokesh (USA), Morgan (UK), Giles Pedlar & Tom Wilson (UK), Deirdre Devally & Niall Teague (Ireland), Rich Alden (UK), Bree Rusev (Australia), Ynana Rose (USA), Sally Harris (Australia), Trevor Heyliger (UK), Tian Anderson (UK), Ian Dencker (Australia), Adriana Lee (UK), Natalie Jean (USA), Rohit Batra (USA), Scott McKnight (UK), Ludwik Konopko (Poland), Raymond Shaw (UK), Alex O'Brien (Canada), Bob Bentley (UK), Anniina Bergman (Finland), Tony Olson (USA), Natasha Duarte (Australia), Jose Maria Cabria (Spain), Martin Hall-Kenny (UK), Spencer Kelly (Australia), Phil Danter, Eléa May (UK), Clifford C James (Austria), Andy Murdoch (UK), Kryštof Marek (Czech Republic), Alessandro Rapa (Italy), Adonye Banigo (UK), Matthew Shaker (USA), Paul Gaughan (Ireland), Eric Maclennan (UK), Kimberly Boetsch (USA), Glenn Valles (India), Ricky Chen (Canada), Scott Krokoff (USA)